Duty Roster

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Duty Roster & Program Date Assignments
Waukee Rotary July 2017 - December 2017
 
July 6
Program/Clean-up:  Drew’s Crew for Kids (Anna Bergman)
Greeters:                    Ray Meister & Brad Mills 
Invocation:                Tom Hunt
Sergeant:                   Erna Morain 
 
July 13
Program/Clean-up: Mark Good, Director of Zero Prostate Cancer Run (Chris Curran)
Greeters:                    Tim Moerman & Jennifer Neff  
Invocation:                John Irving 
Sergeant:                   Brad Kobernusz 
 
July 20
Program/Clean-up:  Gary Slater - CEO of Iowa State Fair (Aaron Putze/Chris Curran)
Greeters:                    Erna Morain & Steve Pugh
Invocation:                Brad Kobernusz
Sergeant:                   Matt Olson 
 
July 27
Program/Clean-up:  Club Administration
Greeters:                    Angela Mueller & Devon Murphy-Petersen   
Invocation:                Jack Jones
Sergeant:                   Anna Bergman 
 
Aug 3
Program/Clean-up:  RYLA & Y-RYLA Students
Greeters:                    Aaron Putze & Ron Smith
Invocation:                Paul Kerkhoff
Sergeant:                   Ryan Larson 
 
Aug 10
Program/Clean-up:  Chris Burch, Dir Des Moines Marathon (Kim Stewart)
Greeters:                    Jerry Purdy & Matt Olson   
Invocation:                Kirk Johnson
Sergeant:                   Ray Meister 
 
Aug 17 – No Meeting SOLHEIM CUP
 
Aug 24
Program/Clean-up:  Dr Richard Deming, Above & Beyond Cancer (Chris Curran)
Greeters:                    John Quinn & Matthew Reeves
Invocation:                Ryan Larson 
Sergeant:                   Chris Curran 
 
Aug 31
Program/Clean-up:  Drew Strube
Greeters:                    Dick & Sue Rasmussen 
Invocation:                Ray Meister
Sergeant:                   Aaron Putze 
 
Sept 7
Program/Clean-up:  Craig Thompson
Greeters:                    Ron & Pat Robbins 
Invocation:                Brad Mills
Sergeant:                   Frank Hayer 
 
Sept 14
Program/Clean-up:  Terri Turner
Greeters:                    Steve Sandahl & Aaron Spooner
Invocation:                Tim Moerman
Sergeant:                   Mark Heffernan 
 
Sept 21
Program/Clean-up:  Brett Volwes
Greeters:                    Roger Schlaefer & Dale Belknap 
Invocation:                Erna Morain
Sergeant:                   Steve Gilbert 
 
Sept 28
Program/Clean-up:  Linda Waknitz
Greeters:                    Kim Stewart & Jim Strauss 
Invocation:                Angela Mueller
Sergeant:                   Dan Dutcher 
 
Oct 5
Program/Clean-up:  Terry Welker 
Greeters:                    Drew Strube & Craig Thompson
Invocation:                Devon Murphy-Petersen
Sergeant:                   Brad Mills 
 
Oct 12
Program/Clean-up:  John Wemer
Greeters:                    Terri Turner & Brett Volwes 
Invocation:                Jennifer Neff
Sergeant:                   Tim Moerman 
 
Oct 19
Program/Clean-up:  District Gov Mike Ruby  
Greeters:                    Linda Waknitz & Terry Welker   
Invocation:                Matt Olson
Sergeant:                   Angela Mueller 
 
Oct 26
Program/Clean-up:  Joyce Wheeler
Greeters:                    John Wemer & Joyce Wheeler
Invocation:                Steve Pugh 
Sergeant:                   Devon Murphy-Petersen 
 
Nov 2
Program/Clean-up:  Tom Young
Greeters:                    Steve Banks & Cynde Cronin 
Invocation:                Jerry Purdy
Sergeant:                   Jennifer Neff 
 
Nov 9
Program/Clean-up:  Steve Banks  
Greeters:                    Russ Baugh & Melinda Behn
Invocation:                Aaron Putze
Sergeant:                   Steve Pugh 
 
Nov 16
Program/Clean-up:  Club Administration
Greeters:                    Tom Young & Anna Bergman
Invocation:                John Quinn
Sergeant:                   Jerry Purdy 
 
Nov 23 – No Meeting THANKSGIVING
 
Nov 30
Program/Clean-up:  Melinda Behn
Greeters:                    Dan Bever & Jim Blessman   
Invocation:                Dick Rasmussen
Sergeant:                   Denise Hayes 
 
Dec 7
Program/Clean-up:  Dale Belknap
Greeters:                    Craig Bullis & Craig Butterfield 
Invocation:                Ron Robbins
Sergeant:                   Tom Hunt 
 
Dec 14
Program/Clean-up:  Dan Bever
Greeters:                    Ben Chiochon & Matt Corwin 
Invocation:                Sue Rasmussen
Sergeant:                   John Quinn 
 
Dec 21
Program/Clean-up:  Craig Bullis
Greeters:                    Dave Driscoll & Dan Dutcher   
Invocation:                Pat Robbins
Sergeant:                   Matthew Reeves
 
Dec 28 – No Meeting Christmas/Holidays