Posted by Mark Heffernan on Aug 28, 2018
Duty Roster & Program Date Assignments
Waukee Rotary August – Dec 2018
 
Aug 30
Program/Clean-up:  Jessie Tobin - Girl Scouts of Iowa (Brad Kobernusz)
Greeters:                    Craig Butterfield & San Charnetski 
Invocation:                Denise Hays
Sergeant:                   Tom Young 
 
Sept 6
Program/Clean-up:  Chris Connolly, GM Iowa Events Center (Chris Curran)
Greeters:                    Matt Corwin & Chris Curran 
Invocation:                Mark Heffernan
Sergeant:                   Steve Banks 
 
Sept 13
Program/Clean-up:  Alicia Freed, Exec Asst IA Dept of Agriculture & Land Stewardship (Aaron Putze)  
Greeters:                    Cynde Cronin & Jessica Durbala
Invocation:                Bob Henderson
Sergeant:                   Melinda Behn 
 
Sept 20
Program/Clean-up:  Scott Raeker Character Counts & Exec Dir of Robert & Billie Ray Center – Drake Univ (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                    David Driscoll & Bobby Daniels 
Invocation:                John Hendrickson
Sergeant:                   Dale Belknap 
 
Sept 27
Program/Clean-up:  TBD – Scott Raeker Character Counts & Exec Dir of Robert & Billie Ray Center – Drake Univ (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                    Dan Dutcher & John Eldred 
Invocation:                Tom Hunt
Sergeant:                   Bobby Daniels 
 
Oct 4
Program/Clean-up:  Brad Mills     
Greeters:                    Steve Gilbert & Chris Curran
Invocation:                Terry Hulburt
Sergeant:                   Anna Bergman 
 
Oct 11
Program/Clean-up:  Waukee Apple Project Update (Dan Dutcher)
Greeters:                    Nathan Hardisty & Frank Hayer 
Invocation:                John Irving
Sergeant:                   Dan Bever 
 
Oct 18
Program/Clean-up:  Erna Morain  
Greeters:                    Denise Hays & Mark Heffernan   
Invocation:                Kirk Johnson
Sergeant:                   Sam Charnetski 
 
Oct 25
Greeters:                    Bob Henderson & Brian Hughes
Invocation:                Paul Kerkhoff 
Sergeant:                   Devin Boyer 
 
Nov 1
Program/Clean-up:  Matt Olson
Greeters:                    Tom Hunt & Tori Scarpinato 
Invocation:                Brad Kobernusz
Sergeant:                   Jessica Durbala 
 
Nov 8
Program/Clean-up:  Steve Pugh  
Greeters:                    Terry Hulburt & John Irving
Invocation:                Ryan Larson
Sergeant:                   Craig Bullis 
 
Nov 15
Program/Clean-up:  Jerry Purdy
Greeters:                    Kirk Johnson & Sam Charnetski
Invocation:                Brad Mills
Sergeant:                   Ryan Gau 
 
Nov 22 – No Meeting THANKSGIVING
 
Nov 29
Program/Clean-up:  John Quinn
Greeters:                    Paul Kerkhoff & Govindan Sadagopan   
Invocation:                Tim Moerman
Sergeant:                   Jim Blessman 
 
Dec 6
Program/Clean-up:  Dick/Sue Rasmussen
Greeters:                    Brad Kobernusz & John Hendrickson 
Invocation:                Erna Morain
Sergeant:                   Craig Butterfield 
 
Dec 13
Program/Clean-up:  Ron/Pat Robbins
Greeters:                    Ryan Larson & Brad Mills 
Invocation:                Devon Murphy-Petersen
Sergeant:                   Matt Corwin 
 
Dec 20
Program/Clean-up:  Matthew Reeves
Greeters:                    Tim Moerman & Jessica Durbala   
Invocation:                Matt Olson
Sergeant:                   Cynde Cronin
 
Dec 27 – No Meeting Christmas/Holidays