Duty Roster

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Duty Roster & Program Date Assignments
Waukee Rotary December 2017 - June 2018
 
Dec 7
Program/Clean-up:  Harry Hillaker - State Climatologist   (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                    Craig Bullis & Craig Butterfield 
Invocation:                Ron Robbins
Sergeant:                   Tom Hunt 
 
Dec 14
Program/Clean-up:  Dale Belknap
Greeters:                    Ben Chiochon & Matt Corwin 
Invocation:                Sue Rasmussen
Sergeant:                   John Quinn 
 
Dec 21
Program/Clean-up:  Marlene Ehresman - Iowa Wildlife Center  (Craig Bullis)
Greeters:                    Dave Driscoll & Anna Bergman   
Invocation:                Pat Robbins
Sergeant:                   Matthew Reeves
 
Dec 28 – No Meeting Christmas/Holidays
 
Jan 4
Program/Clean-up:  Kyle Davy & Ed Arnold, Iowa Wolves Polio Plus Game (Brad Kobernusz)
Greeters:                 John Eldred & Sean Fredregill 
Invocation:               Aaron Spooner
Sergeant:                Pat Robbins 
 
Jan 11
Program/Clean-up: Tamara Chubb, Hilton Des Moines Downtown (Chris Curran)
Greeters:                 Bobby Daniels & Steve Gilbert  
Invocation:               Kim Stewart 
Sergeant:                Steve Sandahl 
 
Jan 18
Program/Clean-up:  Kirk Johnson & Cindi McDonald, Waukee 2nd High School Update & Bond Referendum (Kirk Johnson)
Greeters:                 Cynde Cronin & Frank Hayer
Invocation:               Jim Strauss
Sergeant:                Jessica Durbala
 
Jan 25
Program/Clean-up:  Ingrid Williams, Waukee Community Closet (Melinda Behn)
Greeters:                 Drew Strube & Marcia Hammers   
Invocation:               Drew Strube
Sergeant:                Ron Robbins 
 
Feb 1
Program/Clean-up:  Mark McAndrews, RYLA Chair (Dan Bever) 
Greeters:                 Ryan Gau & Mark Heffernan
Invocation:               Craig Thompson
Sergeant:                Roger Schlaefer 
 
Feb 8
Program/Clean-up:  Fridley Theaters - Waukee Theater   (Anna Bergman)
Greeters:                 Denise Hays & Dan Dutcher 
Invocation:               Terri Turner
Sergeant:                Aaron Spooner
 
Feb 15
Program/Clean-up:  Rod Olson - Financial Care Professionals   (John Eldred)
Greeters:                 Bob Henderson & Tom Hunt  
Invocation:               Brett Volwes
Sergeant:                Kim Stewart
 
Feb 22
Program/Clean-up:  Devin Boyer - Bar-B-Kee Bash Update
Greeters:                 John Irving & Jack Jones
Invocation:               Linda Waknitz 
Sergeant:                Ryan Gau 
 
Mar 1
Program/Clean-up:  Brooke Hovick - Hilton Des Moines Downtown   (Chris Curran)
Greeters:                 Kirk Johnson & Paul Kerkhoff
Invocation:               Terry Welker
Sergeant:                Drew Strube 
 
Mar 8
Program/Clean-up:  Dr. Andrew Nish - Medical Director John Stoddard Cancer Center  (Craig Butterfield)
Greeters:                 Brad Kobernusz & Ryan Larson 
Invocation:               John Wemer
Sergeant:                Craig Thompson 
 
Mar 15
Program/Clean-up:  Steve Gilbert
Greeters:                 Brad Mills & Tim Moerman
Invocation:               Joyce Wheeler
Sergeant:                Terri Turner 
 
Mar 22
Program/Clean-up:  Brenda Long - Golden Gate Ranch  (Drew Strube)
Greeters:                 Erna Morain & Devon Murphy-Petersen 
Invocation:               Tom Young
Sergeant:                Brett Volwes 
 
Mar 29
Program/Clean-up:   Jay Byers - Greater Des Moines Partnership   (Tom Hunt)
Greeters:                 Matt Olson & Steve Pugh    
Invocation:               Steve Banks
Sergeant:                Linda Waknitz 
 
Apr 5
Program/Clean-up:  Apple Data Center Project (Dan Dutcher)
Greeters:                 Jerry Purdy & Aaron Putze 
Invocation:               Melinda Behn
Sergeant:                Terry Welker 
 
Apr 12
Program/Clean-up:  Bobby Daniels          
Greeters:                 John Quinn & Matthew Reeves
Invocation:               Dale Belknap
Sergeant:                John Wemer 
 
Apr 19
Program/Clean-up:  Nathan Hardisty
Greeters:                 Dick & Sue Rasmussen 
Invocation:               Anna Bergman
Sergeant:                Joyce Wheeler 
Apr 26
Program/Clean-up:  Frank Hayer
Greeters:                 Ron & Pat Robbins   
Invocation:               Dan Bever
Sergeant:                Tom Young 
 
May 3
Program/Clean-up:  Celebrating Youth Event (Youth Services Cmt)
Greeters:                 Steve Sandahl & Roger Schlaefer
Invocation:               Jim Blessman 
Sergeant:                Steve Banks 
 
May 10
Program/Clean-up:  Mark Heffernan
Greeters:                 Ron Smith & Kim Stewart 
Invocation:               Bobby Daniels
Sergeant:                Melinda Behn 
 
May 17
Program/Clean-up:  Bob Henderson 
Greeters:                 Aaron Spooner & Jim Strauss
Invocation:               Craig Bullis
Sergeant:                Dale Belknap 
 
May 24
Program/Clean-up:  Brian Hughes
Greeters:                 Drew Strube & Craig Thompson
Invocation:               Craig Butterfield
Sergeant:                Anna Bergman 
 
May 31
Program/Clean-up:  Tom Hunt
Greeters:                 Terri Turner & Brett Volwes   
Invocation:               Matt Corwin
Sergeant:                Dan Bever 
 
June 7
Program/Clean-up:  John Irving
Greeters:                 Linda Waknitz & Terry Welker 
Invocation:               Cynde Cronin
Sergeant:                Bobby Daniels 
 
June 14
Program/Clean-up:  Jack Jones
Greeters:                 John Wemer & Joyce Wheeler
Invocation:               Chris Curran
Sergeant:                Ron Smith 
 
June 21
Program/Clean-up:  Paul Kerkhoff
Greeters:                 Tom Young & Steve Banks   
Invocation:               David Driscoll
Sergeant:                Sean Fredregill
 
June 28
Program/Clean-up:  Change-over/Passing of the Gavel   
Greeters:                 Melinda Behn & Dale Belknap 
Invocation:               Dan Dutcher
Sergeant:                Jim Strauss