Duty Roster

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Duty Roster & Program Date Assignments
Waukee Rotary July 2019 - December 2019
 
No Meeting (July 4th Holiday)
 
July 11
Program/Clean-up: Passing of the Gavel & Intro of Board
Greeters:                   Alan Latchman & Brad Mills  
Invocation:                Craig Bullis 
Sergeant:                  Mark Peiffer 
 
July 18
Program/Clean-up:  District Governor, Erna Morain  
Greeters:                   Tim Moerman & Devon Murphy-Petersen
Invocation:                Brad Brockman
Sergeant:                  Jerry Purdy 
 
July 25
Program/Clean-up:  Sarah Hanson, Blessman Ministries update
Greeters:                   Matt Olson & Mark Peiffer   
Invocation:                Craig Butterfield
Sergeant:                  John Quinn 
 
Aug 1
Program/Clean-up:  Mike Steenhoek, Exec Dir Soy Transport Coalition (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                   Erna Morain & Jerry Purdy
Invocation:                Chris Curran
Sergeant:                  Aaron Putze 
 
Aug 8
Program/Clean-up:  Bar-B-Kee Bash Update & Final Planning
Greeters:                   Ray Meister & John Quinn   
Invocation:                Samuel Charnetski
Sergeant:                  Randall Hatch 
 
Aug 15
Program/Clean-up:  Craig Bullis
Greeters:                   Dick & Sue Rasmussen   
Invocation:                Matt Corwin
Sergeant:                  Dick Rasmussen 
 
Aug 22
Program/Clean-up:  Craig Butterfield
Greeters:                   Matthew Reeves & Govindan Sadagopan
Invocation:                Cynde Cronin 
Sergeant:                  Ryan Gau 
 
Aug 29
Program/Clean-up:  Samuel Charnetski
Greeters:                   Steve Sandahl & Roger Schlaefer 
Invocation:                Bobby Daniels
Sergeant:                  Chris Curran 
 
Sept 5
Program/Clean-up:  Matt Corwin
Greeters:                   Ron Smith & Aaron Spooner 
Invocation:                David Driscoll
Sergeant:                  Sue Rasmussen 
 
Sept 12
Program/Clean-up:  Cynde Cronin  
Greeters:                   Jim Strauss & Drew Strube
Invocation:                Dan Dutcher
Sergeant:                  Matthew Reeves 
 
Sept 19
Program/Clean-up:  Bobby Daniels  
Greeters:                   Craig Thompson & Terri Turner 
Invocation:                John Eldred
Sergeant:                  Govindan Sadagopan 
 
Program/Clean-up:  Bradley Buck, Waukee Schools Supt (Kirk Johnson/Terry Hurlburt)   
Greeters:                   Brett Volwes & Tom Welchans 
Invocation:                Tori Flattery
Sergeant:                  Steve Sandahl 
 
Oct 3
Program/Clean-up:  David Driscoll          
Greeters:                   Terry Welker & John Wemer
Invocation:                Ryan Gau
Sergeant:                  Roger Schlaefer
 
Oct 10
Program/Clean-up:  Dan Dutcher
Greeters:                   Joyce Wheeler & Steve Banks 
Invocation:                Steve Gilbert
Sergeant:                  Ron Smith 
 
Oct 17
Program/Clean-up:  John Eldred  
Greeters:                   Tom Young & Keegan Wilkening   
Invocation:                Mark Haddinger
Sergeant:                  Aaron Spooner 
 
Oct 24
Greeters:                   Melinda Behn & Dan Bever
Invocation:                Paul Kerkhoff 
Sergeant:                  Jim Strauss 
 
Oct 31
Program/Clean-up:  Ryan Gau
Greeters:                   Anna Bergman & Craig Bullis 
Invocation:                Sarah Hanson
Sergeant:                  Drew Strube 
 
Nov 7
Program/Clean-up:  Steve Gilbert  
Greeters:                   Jim Blessman & Craig Butterfield
Invocation:                Nathan Hardisty
Sergeant:                  Craig Thompson 
 
Nov 14
Program/Clean-up:  Mark Haddinger
Greeters:                   Devin Boyer & Brad Brockman
Invocation:                Frank Hayer
Sergeant:                  Terri Turner 
 
Nov 21
Program/Clean-up:  Nathan Hardisty
Greeters:                   Samuel Charnetski & Matt Corwin   
Invocation:                Randall Hatch
Sergeant:                  Brett Volwes 
 
Nov 28
No Meeting (Thanksgiving)
 
Dec 5
Program/Clean-up:  TBD (Chris Curran & Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                   Cynde Cronin & Chris Curran 
Invocation:                Denise Hays
Sergeant:                  Tom Welchans 
 
Dec 12
Program/Clean-up:  Frank Hayer  
Greeters:                   Bobby Daniels & David Driscoll 
Invocation:                Mark Heffernan
Sergeant:                  Terry Welker 
 
Dec 19
Program/Clean-up:  Roger Schlaefer
Greeters:                   Dan Dutcher & John Eldred   
Invocation:                 John Hendrickson
Sergeant:                   Joyce Wheeler
 
Dec 26
No Meeting (Christmas/Holidays)