Duty Roster

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Duty Roster & Program Date Assignments
Waukee Rotary June 2018 - December 2018
 
 
June 7
Program/Clean-up:   Kimberly Hansen - Executive Director of Rebuilding Together   (John Irving)
Greeters:                 Linda Waknitz & Terry Welker 
Invocation:               Cynde Cronin
Sergeant:                Bobby Daniels 
 
June 14
Program/Clean-up:  Darian Devries - Drake Men's Basketball Coach
Greeters:                 John Wemer & Joyce Wheeler
Invocation:               Chris Curran
Sergeant:                Ron Smith 
 
June 21
Program/Clean-up:  Change-over / Passing of the Gavel  (Devin Boyer and Drew Strube)
Greeters:                 Tom Young & Steve Banks   
Invocation:               David Driscoll
Sergeant:                Sean Fredregill
 
June 28
Program/Clean-up:  New Member Introductions - Paul Kerkhoff
Greeters:                 Melinda Behn & Dale Belknap 
Invocation:               Dan Dutcher
Sergeant:                Jim Strauss
 
Program/Clean-up:  No Meeting (July 4th Holiday)
 
July 12
Program/Clean-up: Larry Lyons, Waukee Apex Construction Leadership Program (Chris Curran/Craig Butterfield)
Greeters:                    Melinda Behn & Govindan Sadagopan  
Invocation:                John Eldred 
Sergeant:                   Craig Thompson 
 
July 19
Program/Clean-up:  Gary Slater, Exec Dir Iowa State Fair (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                    Dale Belknap & Steve Pugh
Invocation:                Ryan Gau
Sergeant:                   Terri Turner 
 
July 26
Program/Clean-up:  Billi Hunt, Exec Dir Cultivation Corridor (Tom Hunt)
Greeters:                    Anna Bergman & Tori Scarpinato   
Invocation:                Steve Gilbert
Sergeant:                   Brett Volwes 
 
Aug 2
Program/Clean-up:  David Kurns, Editorial Dir Meredith AgriMedia (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                    Dan Bever & Kirk Johnson
Invocation:                Aaron Putze
Sergeant:                   Linda Waknitz 
 
Aug 9
Program/Clean-up:  Dylan DeClerk - Opportunity On  (Jim Strauss)
Greeters:                    Jim Blessman & John Hendrickson   
Invocation:                Sarah Hanson
Sergeant:                   Terry Welker 
 
Aug 16
Program/Clean-up:  Holmes Murphy Building Tour (Tori Scarpinato)
Greeters:                    Devin Boyer & Sarah Hanson   
Invocation:                Nathan Hardisty
Sergeant:                   John Wemer 
 
Aug 23
Program/Clean-up:  District Governor (Drew Strube)
Greeters:                    Craig Bullis & Ryan Gau
Invocation:                Frank Hayer 
Sergeant:                   Joyce Wheeler 
 
Aug 30
Program/Clean-up:  Jessie Tobin - Girl Scouts of Iowa  (Brad Kobernusz)
Greeters:                    Craig Butterfield & San Charnetski 
Invocation:                Denise Hays
Sergeant:                   Tom Young 
 
Sept 6
Program/Clean-up:  Chris Connolly, GM Iowa Events Center (Chris Curran)
Greeters:                    Matt Corwin & Chris Curran 
Invocation:                Mark Heffernan
Sergeant:                   Steve Banks 
 
Sept 13
Program/Clean-up:  Alicia Freed, Exec Asst IA Dept of Agriculture & Land Stewardship (Aaron Putze)  
Greeters:                    Cynde Cronin & Jessica Durbala
Invocation:                Bob Henderson
Sergeant:                   Melinda Behn 
 
Sept 20
Program/Clean-up:  Scott Raeker Character Counts & Exec Dir of Robert & Billie Ray Center – Drake Univ (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                    David Driscoll & Bobby Daniels 
Invocation:                John Hendrickson
Sergeant:                   Dale Belknap 
 
Sept 27
Program/Clean-up:  TBD Scott Raeker Character Counts & Exec Dir of Robert & Billie Ray Center – Drake Univ (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                    Dan Dutcher & John Eldred 
Invocation:                Tom Hunt
Sergeant:                   Bobby Daniels 
 
Oct 4
Program/Clean-up:  Brad Mills     
Greeters:                    Steve Gilbert & Chris Curran
Invocation:                Terry Hulburt
Sergeant:                   Anna Bergman 
 
Oct 11
Program/Clean-up:  Waukee Apple Project Update (Dan Dutcher)
Greeters:                    Nathan Hardisty & Frank Hayer 
Invocation:                John Irving
Sergeant:                   Dan Bever 
 
Oct 18
Program/Clean-up:  Erna Morain  
Greeters:                    Denise Hays & Mark Heffernan   
Invocation:                Kirk Johnson
Sergeant:                   Sam Charnetski 
 
 
Oct 25
Greeters:                    Bob Henderson & Brian Hughes
Invocation:                Paul Kerkhoff 
Sergeant:                   Devin Boyer 
 
Nov 1
Program/Clean-up:  Matt Olson
Greeters:                    Tom Hunt & Tori Scarpinato 
Invocation:                Brad Kobernusz
Sergeant:                   Jessica Durbala 
 
Nov 8
Program/Clean-up:  Steve Pugh  
Greeters:                    Terry Hulburt & John Irving
Invocation:                Ryan Larson
Sergeant:                   Craig Bullis 
 
Nov 15
Program/Clean-up:  Jerry Purdy
Greeters:                    Kirk Johnson & Sam Charnetski
Invocation:                Brad Mills
Sergeant:                   Ryan Gau 
 
Nov 22 – No Meeting THANKSGIVING
 
Nov 29
Program/Clean-up:  John Quinn
Greeters:                    Paul Kerkhoff & Govindan Sadagopan   
Invocation:                Tim Moerman
Sergeant:                   Jim Blessman 
 
Dec 6
Program/Clean-up:  Dick/Sue Rasmussen
Greeters:                    Brad Kobernusz & John Hendrickson 
Invocation:                Erna Morain
Sergeant:                   Craig Butterfield 
 
Dec 13
Program/Clean-up:  Ron/Pat Robbins
Greeters:                    Ryan Larson & Brad Mills 
Invocation:                Devon Murphy-Petersen
Sergeant:                   Matt Corwin 
 
Dec 20
Program/Clean-up:  Matthew Reeves
Greeters:                    Tim Moerman & Jessica Durbala   
Invocation:                Matt Olson
Sergeant:                   Cynde Cronin
 
Dec 27 – No Meeting Christmas/Holidays